FMARD Recruitment 2021  Yobe State SUBEB recruitment portal Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs Recruitment

FULL LIST: Cross River Governor Releases 186 Fresh Appointments, 10 In Each LGA’s

4 min


The State Governor, His Excellency, Sir Ben Ayade has approved the appointments of the following persons as Special Assistants with immediate effect:

BOKI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
1. Andrew Haruna Otipo – Public Utilities Boki

2. Prince Friday Okwo – Agriculture Boki

3. Hon. Micheal Osang – Environment Boki

4. Precious Ojua – Health Boki

5. Peter Oned – Sports Boki

6. Francis Obia Abang – Education Boki

7. John Capacity Bisong – Transport Boki

9. Hon Christopher Obi – Afu Works Boki

8. Hon Chris Akan Bikom – Culture/Tourism Boki

9. Ento Edako – Special Duties Boki

10. Jimmy Inyiala Ewa- Community Development Boki

OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
11. Mr Ogri Atabi – Sports Ogoja

12. Mr Aruku Ade Uyoma – Public Utilities Ogoja

13. Hon Iyang Nnang – Special Duties Ogoja

14. Mr Ignatius Ayim Abuo – Transport Ogoja

15. Hon John Ebimakpan – Health Ogoja

16. Hon Boniface Erabe – Environment Ogoja

17. Mr Sunday Ulang- Culture/Tourism Ogoja

18. Hon Austin Anoh – Works Ogoja

19. Mrs. Franka Agbo Onigah Education Ogoja

20. Hon Tom O Ori- Agriculture Ogoja

BEKWARRA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
21. John Ogbor Ejunka- Education Bekwarra

22. Clement Eneji – Environment Bekwarra

23. Tom Adama – Works Bekwarra

24. Ushie Ogabo -Public Utilities Bekwarra

25. Timothy Alaga- Transport Bekwarra

26. William Odama – Health Bekwarra

27. Oshen C. Ojugbo – Culture/Tourism Bekwarra

28. Edward Ushie -Sports Bekwarra

29. Innocent Oshie – Agriculture Bekwarra

30. Stephen Ogbor – Education Bekwarra

CALABAR MUNICIPAL
31. Hon.Paul Agbor – Sports Cal. Mun.

32. Eld.Oqua Edim- Agriculture, Cal. Mun.

33. Eld.Hon. Ekpo Edet – Transport Cal. Mun.

34. Eld.Hon. Efiom Effiwatt – Public Utilities Cal. Mun.

35. Essien Akabom Eyo – Culture & Tourism, Cal. Mun.

36. Sir Hon. David Nsemo – Education Cal. Mun.

37. Emmanuel Bassey- Environment Cal. Mun.

38. Ntufam Bernard Iso – Works Cal. Mun.

39. Eld Solomon Etim Ika -Health Cal. Mun.

40. Hon. Barr. Christopher Ekpo.(chapter chairman) – Special Duties Cal. Mun.

AKPABUYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
41. Mr Effiom Bassey Effiong – Works Akpabuyo

42. Pastor Henry Edem – Health Akpabuyo

43. Hon. Dr Patrick Ene Okon – Chairman CRS Industrial Dev. Council

READ ALSO  COVID-19: SDP National Chairman, Prof Tunde Battles Reps, Kick Against 'Infectious Disease Bill'

44. Hon Inyang Nyong Okon – Environment Akpabuyo

45. Mr. Augustine Ene Asuquo – Culture/Tourism Akpabuyo

46. Hon Emmanuel Offiong Bassey – Sports Akpabuyo

47. Hon Bassey Etim Okon – Transport Akpabuyo

AKAMKPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
48. Stephen Okon Effiong – Works Akamkpa

49. Hon. V Clement Itotop – Public Utilities Akamkpa

50. Edwin Amini – Sports Akamkpa

51. Benjamin Ekereke Special – Duties Akamkpa

52. EdetAnkpor Pius – Agriculture Akamkpa

53. Sir. Joseph Asuquo Ibia – Education Akamkpa

54. Ebenezer Katen Ngwu -Transport Akamkpa

55. Hon. Emmanuel E. Ndarake – Health Akamkpa

56. Hon. Sylvester E. Bassey – Environment Akamkpa

57. Martin Mbu Effa – Culture/Tourism Akamkpa

YAKURR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
58. Mitre Eyong Iferi – Transport Yakurr

59. Joe Ewa – Works Yakurr

60. Cyril Raymond Usang – Sports Yakurr

61. Barr. Fidelis Obeten Ijom – Special Duties Yakurr

62. Hon. Nfawa Ofoegobi – Health Yakurr

63. Sir Patrick Iwara – Community Development Yakurr

64. YibalaIgri Inyang – Agriculture Yakurr

66. Michael Omini – Ikanga – Culture/Tourism Yakurr

67. Dr. Brown Isokon Environment Yakurr

ABI LOCAL GOVT AREA
68. Iwara Moses Eja – Works Abi

69. Rueben Igiri – Culture/Tourism Abi

70. Gilbert Ernest Nkasi – Environment Abi

71. Enyievi Bassey Enyi – Sports, Abi

72. Hon. Dr. Lazarous Abonor – Education Abi

73. Mrs. Charity Egbonyi – Health Abi

74. Isaac Imoke – Transport , Abi

75. Elder Edu Izong Lebo – Agriculture, Abi

76. Barr. Iwasam Adaga – Special Duties, Abi

78. Hon Iwada Ewogor- Public Utilities, Abi

OBANLIKWU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
79. Augustine Aka- Culture &Tourism, Obanlikwu

80. Romanus Egide – Transport, Obanlikwu

81. Micheal Okokon – Health Obanlikwu

82. Clement Kayang – Works, Obanlikwu

83. Benedict Agiakong – Environment, Obanlikwu

84. David Ugbai – Sports, Obanlikwu

85. Justine Beshel- Education, Obanlikwu

86. Raphael Ogaji- Agriculture, Obanlikwu

87. Augustine Akwu- Public Utilities, Obanlikwu

88. Elias Abiakang- Special Duties, Obanlikwu

ETUNG LOCAL GOVT AREA
89. Cosmas Ntui Bassey- Education, Etung

90. Okongor Odu Egbe – Health, Etung

91. Philip AbangTakim – Works, Etung

92. Mike Ojong Okpa- Culture/Tourism, Etung

93. Sunday Ogar Ayuk – Public Utilities, Etung

94. Hon Ayang Echija- Environment, Etung

95. Cyril Abang Agbor- Agriculture, Etung

96. Fidelis Erim Mbeh- Transport Etung

READ ALSO  Christmas: President Buhari Sends Message To Christians

97. Samuel Ogar Njar – Special Duties, Etung

98. Patrick Ayuk Eyang (Atali) – Sports, Etung

ODUKPANI LOCAL GOVT AREA
99. Elder Asuquo Bassey Eyo -Education, Odukpani

100. Emmanuel Ekpenyong Akom- Culture/Tourism, Odukpani

101. Rolland Effiong Nyong – Health, Odukpani

102. Hon. Ani Ekpenyong – Works, Odukpani

103. Edak Bassey Eyo- Community Devt., Odukpani

104. Hon. Chief Joe Effa – Transport, Odukpani

105. Ani Ekpe Offiong- Agriculture, Odukpani

106. Hon Samuel Eyo – Environment, Odukpani

107. Hon. Inyang Ayi Etim – Water Resources, Odukpani

108. Mr. Asuquo Offiong – Special Duties, Odukpani

109. Hon. Ikpeme Asia- Power, Odukpani

110. Nya Effiong Ndem – Public Utilities Odukpani

111. Hon Godswill EKi – Sports, Odukpani

YALA LOCAL GOVT AREA
112. Sunday Ipolu Joseph – Works, Yala

113. Vincent Ajoma Odey – Sports, Yala

114. Mike Okwori – Culture & Tourism ,Yala

115. Hon. Ogar Lydia Agbo – Women Affairs, Yala

116. James Eblabor- Agriculture, Yala

117. Solomon Alolo Ogar – Transport, Yala

118. John Oko Onah- Special Duties, Yala

119. Sunday Ojihor- Environment, Yala

120. Hon. Christian Ikiri – Water Resources, Yala

121. Hon Joseph Ijoko- Community Devt., Yala

122. Hon. Francis Ulakom – Education Yala

123. Hon. Emmanuel Achadu – Power, Yala

124. Emmanuel Asegem – Public Utilities, Yala

125. Hon Mom Olom- Health, Yala

OBUDU LOCAL GOVT AREA
126. Casmir Undie – Works, Obudu

127. Agaba Agba Jnr- Education, Obudu

128. Francis Agim – Culture & Tourism, Obudu

129. Patrick Atuo – Health, Obudu

130. Sunday Inyali – Sports, Obudu

131. Mathias Eneji Okwor – Agriculture, Obudu

132. David Ogbiji – Environment, Obudu

133. Philip Ikpa -Special Duties, Obudu

CALABAR SOUTH LOCAL GOVT AREA
134. Nasiru Baba – Special Duties, Cal. South

135. Nsa Emmanuel Edem- Education, Cal. South

136. Edem Ephraim- Works, Cal. South

137. Hon. Asuquo Ekeng- Culture/Tourism, Cal. South

138. Emmanuel Edet Effangha – Public Utilities, Cal. South

139. Victor Orok – Sports ,Cal. South

140. Samuel George Okon – Health, Cal. South

141. Philip Nta Ekeng – Environment, Cal. South

142. Henshaw Edem – Power, Cal. South

143. Emmanuel Hogan – Community Devt., Cal. South

144. Joseph Denis Etim – Transport, Cal. South

145. Nathaniel Ikpeme – Agriculture, Cal. South

BIASE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
146. Hon. Onete I. Odete- Education, Biase

147. Hon. Andy Ecko- Health, Biase

READ ALSO  Cross River DG Investment Promotions Flags Off Investment Tour of 18 LGA's

148. Monday Ogbodum- Works, Biase

149. Egbai Otei Omang- Culture & Tourism, Biase

150. Mrs Esu Kingsley Okpo – Public Utilities, Biase

151. Samuel Otei Ekpe- Environment, Biase

152. James Ogban- Agriculture, Biase

153. Jacob Kanu Onnete – Transport, Biase

154. Agwu Ezikpe- Special Duties, Biase

155. Stella Molekpor Udejor – Women Affairs, Biase

BAKASSI LOCAL GOVT AREA
156. Hon. Christopher Edet – Public Utilities, Bakassi

157. Atim Edem Archibong -Education, Bakassi

158. Eyo Okon Ekpo- Health Bakassi

159. Maryclara Usim- Works, Bakassi

160. Edet Okon Ita Culture& Tourism, Bakassi

161. Victor Edet Ita- Community Dev.,Bakassi

162. Hon. Michael Offiong – Environment, Bakassi

163. Hon. Francis Bassey Effiong- Special Duties, Bakassi

164. Effiong Asukwo Effiong- Transport, Bakassi

OBUBRA LOCAL GOVT AREA
165. Odoji Agara – Education Obubra

166. Adomi Raymond Orim – Special Duties, Obubra

167. Ukim Obongha – Health, Obubra

168. Hon. Ovat Abeng- Sports, Obubra

169 . Hon. Ken Oyom- Community Dev. , Obubra

170. Elder Victor Ogwa – Works, Obubra

171. Ewono Ewono – Agriculture, Obubra

172. Kelvin Ayiogha Culture & Tourism, Obubra

173. Okpa Agara- Special Duties, Obubra

174. Friday Francis Ekem -Public Utilities, Obubra

175. Jacob Rena Ayang – Environment, Obubra

IKOM LOCAL GOVT AREA
176. Henry Ekawa Obi- Education, Ikom

177. Owan Elton – Special Duties, Ikom

178. Hon. Ernest Ekuri – Health , Ikom

179. Arthur Enya Ojong- Transport, Ikom

180. Oba Nsor Oba – Works Ikom

181. Jones Ekwom – Community Dev., Ikom

182. Agbor Asira Culture &Tourism, Ikom

183. Innocent Igbor Mfan – Public Utilities, Ikom

184. Hon. Asinya Ntan- Environment, Ikom

185. Ernest Akong – Agriculture, Ikom

186. Eba Onor Onor- Sports, Ikom

All appointees are advised to appear for documentation from April 20, 2020.

Signed
Christian Ita
Special Adviser – Media & Publicity to the Governor


Like it? Share with your friends!

Jake Clifford

Jake Clifford is a Nigerian Born blogger and a fast growing Journalist, whose aim is to inform Nigerians with happening across Nigeria. Send story tips to him via [email protected] or

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.