BREAKING!!! Senator Ademola Adeleke Declared Winner of Osun Governorship Election, After Winning 17 LGAs, Leads Oyetola With Over 28,000 Votes

0

Massive Recruitment at the Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC)

 

Senator Ademola Adeleke Declared Winner of Osun Governorship Election, After Winning 17 LGAs, Leads Oyetola With Over 28,000 Votes

The PDP governorship candidate for Osun State Gubernatorial election, Senator Ademola Adeleke, has been declared winner of Osun State July 16th Gubernatorial election.

The former senator scored a total of 403,371 votes passing Osun’s state present governor, Adegboyega Oyetola, with over 28,000 votes.

See full results from each local Government:

Western Delta University Current Recruitment for Graduates

30 Local Governments:

PDP won — 17 LG

APC won —- 13LG

1 * Boluwaduro Local Government

Registered voters – 24329

Accredited voters – 12007

APC – 5649
PDP – 5860 PDP won

2** Ilesa-East local government
Registered voters – 73440
Accredited voters – 27179

APC – 13452. APC won
PDP – 10969

3*** Ila Local Government

Registered voters – 46623
Accredited voters – 24947

APC – 11163
PDP – 13036. PDP won

4**Atakumosa-West Local Government
Registered voters – 36470
Accredited voters – 15171
APC – 6601
PDP – 7750. PDP won

5** Ifelodun local government

Registered voters – 80021
Accredited voters – 34860

READ ALSO  BREAKING!!! Fresh Crisis Tears APC Apart, As Group Suspends State Chairman 

APC – 16068
PDP – 17107. PDP won

6*** Ilesa-West

Registered voters – 71001
Accredited voters – 26364

APC – 10777
PDP – 13769. PDP won

7***Ayedire local government

Registered voters – 37092
Accredited voters – 17284

Accord – 1510
APC – 7868. APC won
PDP – 7402

8***Odo-Otin local government

Registered voters – 66866
Accredited voters- 28864

APC – 13482
PDP – 14003. PDP won

9****Boripe local government

Registered voters – 69538
Accredited voters – 30563

APC – 21205. APC won
PDP- 7595.

10****Obokun local government

Registered voters – 53267
Accredited voters – 24447

APC – 9727
PDP – 13575. PDP won

11 ***Orolu local government

Registered voters – 39653
Accredited voters – 21182

APC – 9928
PDP- 10282. PDP won

12***Olorunda local government

Registered voters – 104700
Accredited voters – 42009

APC – 18709
PDP – 21350. PDP won

13****Osogbo Local Government

Registered voters – 142459
Accredited voters- 56020

APC – 22952
PDP – 30401. PDP won

14***Ife-North local gove inrnment

Registered voters 58672
Accredited voters 21774

APC – 9964
PDP – 10359. PDP won

READ ALSO  BREAKING!! Group Drags Cross River Lawmaker To EFCC Over Alleged Contract Fraud

15****Ifedayo local government

Registered voters – 19598
Accredited voters – 10300

APC – 5016. APC won
PDP – 4730

16** Ife-Central local government

Registered voters – 113232
Accredited voters – 33413

APC – 17880. APC won
PDP – 13532

17** Irepodun local government

Registered voters – 57712
Accredited voters – 29913

APC – 12122
LP – 1886
PDP – 14369. PDP won

18*** Oriade local government

Registered voters – 69651
Accredited voters – 31798

APC – 14189
LP – 24
PDP – 15947. PDP won

19***Ayedaade local government

Registered voters – 67651
Accredited voters – 29696

APC – 14527 APC won
LP – 20
PDP – 13380

20*** Ola-Oluwa local government

Registered voters – 37149
Accredited voters – 17,214

APC – 9123 APC won
LP – 12
PDP – 7205

21****Iwo local government

Registered voters – 90051
Accredited voters – 36591

APC – 17421. APC won
LP – 32
PDP – 16914

22****Ede South Local Government

Registered voters – 54872
Accredited voters – 26306

APC – 5704
LP – 16
PDP – 19438. PDP won

23****Isokan Local Government

READ ALSO  BREAKING!!! Unknown Gunmen Invades APC Meeting In Enugu, Killed Two Party Leaders, One Kidnapped

Registered voters – 53288
Accredited voters – 23051

APC – 10833. APC won
LP – 17
PDP – 10777

24**”Irewole Local Government

Registered voters – 74268
Accredited voters – 34430

APC – 18198. APC won
LP – 17
PDP – 14216

25****Ejigbo Local Government

Registered voters – 73750
Accredited voters – 34387

APC – 14355
LP – 30
PDP – 18065. PDP won

26***Egbedore Local Government

Registered voters – 53150
Accredited voters – 24283

APC – 9228
LP – 41
PDP – 13230. PDP won

27***Ede North Local Government

Registered voters – 71748
Accredited voters – 34735

APC – 9603
LP – 15
PDP – 23931. PDP won

28***Atakumosa-East

Registered voters – 41027
Accredited voters – 15497

APC – 7449. APC won
LP – 23
PDP – 6992

29***Ife-South local government
Registered voters – 56706
Accredited voters – 22927

APC – 12481. APC won
LP – 28
PDP – 9116

30***Ife-East local government
Registered voters – 114403
Accredited voters – 41006

APC – 19353. APC. won
LP – 65
PDP – 18,071

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.