FMARD Recruitment 2021  Yobe State SUBEB recruitment portal Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs Recruitment

FULL LIST: Gov Ayade Releases Another 252 Appointments

7 min


FULL LIST: Gov Ayade Releases Another 252 Appointments

The State Governor, His Excellency, Sir Ben Ayade has approved the following appointments with immediate effect:

1. Hon. Raphael O. Echua – Special Adviser – Downstream Petroleum Services

2. Thomas Ekporebi – Project Engineering – Land Clearing

3. James Ekpe Bullem – Snr. Special Assistant – Farm Project Management

4. David Isang – Special Assistant – Logistics

5. Engr. Paul Obi – Snr. Special Assistant– Major Projects

6. Offiong Effanga Yellow-Duke- Special Assistant – Company Matters

7. Mr. Fidelis Bullen Atambi – Snr. Special Assistant – CRS Fire Service

8. Mr. Ogeh Ekpong – Special Assistant – legislative Affairs

9. Hon. Peter Obi Nche – Snr. Special Assistant – Works (Ogoja)

10. Mr. Sylvester Asue – Special Assistant – New Portside

11. Mr. Emmanuel Eshue – Member – Public Utilities Management Agency

12. Hon. Hans Ori – Special Adviser – Fiscal Responsibility

13. Hon. Godwin Osang Odey – Special Assistant – Public Utilities (Ogoja)

14. Hon. Dean Otu – Snr. Special Assistant – Needs Assessment
Agency

15. Mr. Ogbedu W. Ogbedu – Special Assistant – Empowerment (North)

16. Hon. Sunny Okem – Special Assistant – Civil Society/ NGOs

17. Ayim Ignatius Una – Member – Public Utilities Management Agencies

18. Mgbado Ethelbert – Member – Public Utilities Management Agencies

19. Odere Franklyn Mpehe – Member – Public Utilities Management Agencies

20. Nentui Kasetima A. – Member – Public Utilities Management Agencies

21. Gift Amba Ndifon – Member – Humanitarian Services

22. Canice Aniah – Snr. Special Assistant – Commodity Control

23. Hilary Abekwashi – Special Assistant – Agriculture

24. Kenneth Ajane – Special Assistant – Agriculture

25. Isaac Kalem – Special Assistant – Agriculture

26. ThankGod Anwafor – Special Assistant – Agriculture

27. Isaac Kalem – Special Assistant – Agriculture

28. Odey Gabriel – Snr. Special Assistant – Agriculture

29. Banabas (Bishiri North) – Special Assistant – Agriculture

30. Alabor Alber – Special Assistant – Agriculture

31. Martina Utsu – Special Assistant – Agriculture

32. Sir. Peter Ayeme (KSJ) – Special Assistant – Agriculture

33. Ejikang Clement Ejikang – Special Assistant – Agriculture

34. Hon. Akpi Uwannede – Special Assistant – Agriculture

35. Bill Effiom Ekpenyong – Special Assistant –ICT

36. Comfort Etim Asuquo – Special Assistant – Agric Produce (Cassava)

37. Ekpenyong Ededem (Keppy) – Special Assistant – Regulatory & Environmental Compliance

38. Dr. Nancy Irek – Snr. Special Assistant – Information

39. Vincent Okey – Director – CRS Arts & Cultural Heritage Agency

40. Joseph Agim Ashibekong –
Director – State Boarder Control Agency (North)

41. Mrs. Devina Peter-Ojie – Snr. Special Assistant – Humanitarian and Welfare Services

42. Eugene Upah – Snr. Special Assistant – Public Communications

43. Matthew Ali Agbeje – Special Assistant – Urban Beautification

44. Martins Awona – Special Assistant – Migration Services

45. Hon. Marcel Ebi – Special Assistant – Agric Produce (Maize)

46. Madam Lydia Uwem – Member – Migration Control Agency

47. Nasiru Ahmed Baba – Special Assistant – Power ( Calabar South)

48. Peter A. Abang – Member – Migration Control Agency

49. Hon. Marcel Ebi – Special Assistant – Solid Minerals Exploration
50. Madam Lydia Uwem Cosmos- Member – State Scholarship Board

51. Queen Eton Essien – Member – Safety Board

52. Mike Okori – Special Assistant – Rural Transformation

53. Adulkareem Adamu – Snr. Special Assistant – Non Indigenes (Ogoja)

54. Bassey Obono Ikoi – Director – Green Police/Sheriff

55. Hon. (Barr.) David Ekpo – Snr. Special Assistant – Multi Door Courts

56. Alison Okoi Obuli – Snr. Special Assist – Environment Pollution Control

57. Hon. Eyo Felix Ettah – Snr. Special Assistant – Logistics Matters

58. Engr. Edward Onen – Snr. Special Assistant – Urban Aesthetics

59. Dr. Ebri Eno Willie – Snr. Special Assistant – School Feeding Programme

READ ALSO  Probe Unexplained Deaths In Kano, PDP Chieftain Kalu Urges Kano State, FG

60. Hon. Elisi Ibor Mbang – Snr. Special Assistant – Haulage City project

61. Elizabeth Okoi Bassey – General Manager – Yakurr Unit Food Bank

62. Frederick Offre – Member – State Scholarship Board

63. Stephen Bubu – Member – State’s Cassava Project

64. Stephen Ogaji – Special Assistant – School Enrolment

65. Undie Fidelis Abanshebe – Special Assistant – Smart City Project

66. Odey Romeo Unimagio – Special Assistant – CRS Maize Project

67. Miss Ann Noah – Special Assistant – State’s Rice Project

68. Paul I. Oko – Special Assistant – Special Projects

69. Sunday Ajock – Member – Anti- Deforestation Task Force

COMMUNITY RELATIONS OFFICERS (CROs)

70. Dr. Ben Ohen – – Abi

71. Hon. Edet Okokon Asuquo Akpabuyo Local Government

72. Esira Otey Esira- Akamkpa

73. Hon. (Elder) Effiong Okon Effiong – Odukpani

74. Itaobong Offiong Etim – – Bakassi

75. Elder (Dr.) Julius Egbai – – Biase

76. Engr. Steve Irek -Obubra 1

77. Hon. Doris Okpa -Obubra II

78. Elder (Hon.) Effiok Eyo – – Calabar Municipality

79. Hon. Adim Orok Ita – – Calabar South I

80. Akiba Ekpenyong Akiba – – Calabar South II

81. Mark Prince Mbu Liku – – Etung Local Government Area

82. Hon. Moses Ozor Edim – – Ikom I

83. Esoso Esoso Anah – – Ikom II

84. Timothy Adah – – Obanlikwu Local Government Area

85. Dr. Kingsley Bekom Abang – – Boki I

86. Anthony Omang Oyong – – Boki II

87. Bassey Effiong Usang – – Yakurr I

88. Chief (Hon.) Onen Inyang Ibor – Yakurr II

89. Peter Osama (step P) – – Yala I

90. Isaac Okpokpo – – Yala II

91. Ali Ebor George – – Special Assistant – Agric Produce (Rice)

92. Hon John Alaga – – Special Assistant – Farming

93. Dominic Ofere – – Member – Anti-Deforestation Task Force

94. Barr. Sadiq Yakubu – – Snr. Special Assistant – Mortgage Finance

95. Barr. Paul N. Amba Ntui (Panam)- – Snr. Special Assistant – Legal (Abuja)

96. Prince Raymond Ayene – – Snr. Special Assistant – Convoy(Liaison Office, Lagos)

97. Adomi, Egor Ekom – – Snr. Special Assistant – Merchandising

98. Hon. Rita Effiong Ekpenyong – Special Assistant – Women Affairs (Cal South)

99. Rose Banku Atep – – Special Assistant -Women Affairs (Boki)

100. Effiong, Effiong Etim – – Special Assistant – Community Devt. (Odukpani)

101. Louis E. Anyang – – Snr. Special Assistant – Urbanization

102. Josephine Eni – – Special Assistant – Community Development

103. Hilary Odo Eba – Special Assistant – Non-Governmental Organizations

104. Queen Esther Oche Okem – Member – Hawkers’ Right Agency
105. Ekpenyong Asuquo John – Member – Hawkers’ Right Agency

106. Agim Blessing Akwunde – Member – Traffic Management Board

107. Beatrice Michael Otu – Special Assistant – Development

108. Emmanuel Amama – Special Assistant Community Development

109. Mrs. Martina Ishabor – Member – Commerce and Community Control Agency

110. Ageh Jeremiah Akomaye – Special Assistant – Trade Regulations

111. Ferdinand Akanya Esip- Chairman – Recreational Parks

112. Uche Amanda Abiye – Member – Traffic management Agency

113. Agba Anna Nkenu – Special Assistant – Fire Service

114. Francis Adeh Ogon – Member – Commerce and Community Control agency

115. Jude Akomaye Undelikwo – Special Assistant – Social Services

116. Lynda Ene Cobham – Special Assistant – Economic Development

117. Stella Edet Eyo – Member – Hawkers’ Right Agency

118. Ito Rawlins Bebia – Special Assistant marketing (Central)

119. Kate Agba – Special Adviser – Community Enterprise Development

120. Murphy Michael Uko – Member – Commerce & Community Control Agency

121. Ibembe George Wonah – Special Assistant – Passenger Safety Agency

122. Alada Abang – Member – Hawkers Right Agency

123. Moshor John Igbaji – Member – Hawkers Right Agency

124. Udey Clement Ikawu – Member – Hawkers Right Agency

125. Hon. Ugbeh Michael Ugeh – Member – Hawkers Right Agency

126. Emmanuel Etim Ishie – Snr. Special Assistant – Youth Affairs

127. Stephen Idom Akpotu – Member – Traffic Management Agency

128. Austin Moko Illanghom – Special Assistant – Traffic Agency

129. Akpa Friday Ogar – Special Assistant – Ethics

130. Ubeh Simon Otogor – Member Hawkers Right Agency

READ ALSO  Easter Message From The Office Of The Special Adviser To Gov Ben Ayade, On Health

131. Thomas Ogwihi Ebeku – Member – Traffic Regulatory Agency

132. Prof. Bassey Esu – Chairman – Tourism Bureau Board

133. Chief Alex Edem – Snr. Special Assistant – Town Planning

134. Hon. Edward Bassey – Special Assistant – Artisan Development

135. Pastor Friday Igiri – Snr. Special Assistant – Ethics and Norms

136. Omini Oden – Snr. Special Assistant – Media

137. Barr. Rosemary Obanya – Special Adviser – Pension Matters

138. Paul Agi – Special Assistant – New City Development

139. Ugoji Nwabueze – Snr. Special Assistant – Non Indigene (Igbo)

140. Agwu Prince Nwokedi – Special Assistant – Ethics and Norms

141. Miss Glory Ekpenyong Essien Member – Traffic Regulatory Agency

142. Patrick ThankGod – Personal Assistant – Illegal Logging

143. Austin Ofana Ogar – Personal Assistant – Illegal Logging

144. Sunday Ubeh Odey – Personal Assistant – Illegal Logging

145. Patrick Achu – Special Assistant – Welfare

146. Bola Olasupo – Special Assistant – Marketing Communication

147. Barr . Paul N. Amba Ntui – Snr. Special Assistant – Party Affairs

148. Emmanuel Asuquo Okon – Special Assistant – Orientation

149. Sammy Winful – Member – Public Utilities Management Agencies

150. Ralph Odu – Director- Homeland Security

151. Chief (Mrs) Offiong Asuquo Asibong- Chairman – Commerce and Community Control Agency

152. John Odey Idagu – – Special Assistant – Security

153. Hon. Sylvanus – Personal Assistant – Agric Development

154. Austine Adoga – Personal Assistant – Agric Development

155. Emmanuel Ogbeche – – Special Assistant – Media

156. Pastor Godwin Ogbor – Special Assistant – Ethics and Moral Orientation

157. Benard Okori – Special Assistant Youth (North)

158. Patrick Onah – – Personal Assistant – Agric Development

159. Florence Anya – Snr. Special Assistant – Social Networking

160. Bill Effiom Ekpenyong – Special assistant – ICT

161. Comfort Etim Asuquo – Special Assistant – Human Development

162. Ekpenyong Ededem Effiom(Keppy) Special Assistant – Youth Orientation

163. Effiom Bassey Offiong – Member – Consumer Protection Agency

164. Ugbong Christopher Betiang – Special Assistant – Agric Mechanization

165. Asu Fred Ukpan – Special Assistant – Welfare

166. Dr. Maurice Agaji Ntul – Senior Special Assistant -Veterinary Services

167. Thomas Obi Tawo (General Iron)- Special Adviser – Forest Security

168. Ujogu Bassey – Special Assistant – Agric Development

169. Bassey, Bassey Emmanuel – Member – Traffic Regulatory Agency

170. Okey Johnson Okpa – Special Assistant – Solid Minerals

171. Edet Anthony Sampson – Member – Public Utilities Management Agencies

172. Francis Ayim – Member – Hawkers Right Agency

173. Ugbizi Ugbizi Adie – – Snr. Special Assistant – Intelligence

174. Udida Richard Udiba – Member – Farmers Council

175. Atambi Fidelis Ocheng – Member – Hawkers Right

176. Mathias Enang Ejukwa – Special Assistant – Internet Forensic/Cyber Crime Audit

177. Nelson Archibong Effanga – Special Assistant – Aviation

178. Sunny Ayang – Director General – Petroleum Regulatory & Control Commission

179. Dr. Emmanuel Akashi – Special Assistant – Diplomatic Matters

180. Tony Jumbo – Special Assistant –Security (Obanlikwu)

181. Boniface Ulam – Member – Enterprise Development Agency

182. Hon. Sylvester Abiamere – Special Assistant – Archives

183. Godwin Abega – Member – Food Bank

184. Kiema O. Agba – Member – Hawkers’ Right Agency

185. Adomi, Egor Ekom – Special Assistant – Trade Regulations (Maize)

186. Leo, Margaret Etim – Special Assistant Trade Regulations (Rice)

187. Oko Loveday Ogar – Member – Callywood Management Board

188. Anne Caifas – Special Assistant – Communications

189. Dr. Joseph Offiong – Snr. Special Assistant – Livestock

190. Okoho Eyo – Special Assistant – Athletics Development

191. John Chukwudi E. – Special Assistant – Online Issues

192. Fred Ukpan – Member – Social Housing Board

193. Mrs. Atim Kosoko – Member – State Scholarship Board

194. Mr. Bassey Effiong Antigha – Special Assistant – Education (Akpabuyo)

195. Mike Okoni – Callywood Management Board

196. Engr. Ejemot E. Esu – Chairman Stamp Duties Board

197. Engr. Moris Alobo – – Special Assistant – Supplies

198. Gregory Eko Ogban – – Special Assistant – Humanitarian Services

READ ALSO  Ministerial Appointment : Ambode is not from Lagos - Tinubu men writes Buhari, petition EFCC.

199. Mr. Vincent Aquah – Special Assistant – Devt. Communications

200. Dr. Sam Ntem – – Special Assistant – Medical

201. Mr. Ogban Uno Obo – Member – CRS Preservation of State’s Heritage Board

202. Mr. Inyang Gogina Inyang – Member –Humanitarian Services

203. Mr. Monday Augustine Esu – Member – Stamp Duties Board

204. Dr. David O. Egete – Snr. Special Assistant – Smart City Project

205. Mrs. Udu Onnoghen Egbe – Member – Stamp Duties Board

206. Mr. Chris Edadi – Member – Stamp Duties Board

207. Mr. Mizan Arikpo – Member – Equal Opportunity Board

208. Hon. Bassey Sunday – Special Assistant – Equal Opportunity

209. Hon. Enebieni Ndem Ani – Special Assistant – Stamp Duties Regulations

210. Dr. Uke Enun – Chairman – Equal Opportunity Board

211. Barr. Ijom Ukam – Special Assistant – Ministry of Justice

212. Pastor Isani Ibimi Isani – Special Assistant – Religious Matters

213. Dr. Felix Ogban – Special Adviser – Smart City Project

214. Barr. Marshal Uke – Chairman – CRS Preservation of State’s Heritage

215. Dan Ushie – Executive Secretary – Anti- Deforestation (North)

216. Justin Ugbe – Chairman – CRS House of Assembly Service Commission

217. Michael Ibanye Ogar – Snr. Special Assistant – Service Matters

218. Andiemen Samuel Agim – Member – Public Utilities Board

219. Monaku Erima Doris – Member – Preservation of State’s Heritage Board

220. Aniah Elizabeth Ugwuye – Member – Preservation of State’s Heritage Board

221. Josephine Ukwudi Atsa – Snr. Special Assistant – Logging Activities

222. Joshua Eyo – Personal Assistant – Special Duties

223. Adie Godwin Betiang – Personal Assistant – General Services

224. Atuabue Donatus (Super) – Member – State Scholarship Board

225. Angioha, Rita Ukongze – Snr. Special Assistant – Special Services

226. John Mgbeje Abuo – Snr. Special Assistant – Agric Projects

227. Koofreh, Bassey Essien – Member – CRS House of Assembly Service Commission

228. Ababekong Comfort Akpeliwnan- Member – Equal Opportunity Board

229. Udiba Richard Udiba – Senior Special Assistant – Social Welfare Initiatives

230. Victor Ofum Agbor – Snr. Special Assistant – Electricity

231. Zitta Tawo – Special Assistant – Rules & Ethics

232. Stephen Onabe Akan – Special Assistant – Economic Development

233. Sarah Dane K. – Snr. Special Assistant – Humanitarian Services

234. Adie Gregory Ereh – Member – Infrastructure Safety & Regulatory Agency

235. Arikpo ,Bassey Etim – Special Assistant – Humanitarian Services

236. Obuli Edith Okoi – Member – Preservation of State’s Heritage Board

237. Morris Offem – Member – Farmers Council

238. Ferdinand Akuma Ogon – Special Assistant – Framers Development

239. Monica Kuku Agbor – Member – Preservation of State’s Heritage Board

240. Victor Bassey – Snr. Special Assistant – Major Projects

241. Aliwhen MC Olughan – Special Assistant – Logistics

242. Maxwell Etta – Special Assistant Liaison (Abuja)

243. Attah Benjamin U.(Attola) – Member – Forestry Commission

244. Emmanuel Abu – Member – Anti-deforestation Task Force

245. Aburu Michael Njang – Member – Tourism Bureau Board

246. Joseph Umoh Edem – Member – State Planning Commission

247. Ferdinand Akwuya – Member – Tourism Bureau Board

248. Fracisca N. Anyogo – Member – Tourism Bureau Board

ANTI – TAX AGENCY

249. Bishop Emma Isong – Chairman

250. Rev. Patricia Olom – Member

251. Pastor John Ekpenyong – Member

252. Rev. Fr.(Dr) Julius Adah – Secretary

Signed
Christian Ita
Special Adviser – media & Publicity to the Governor


Like it? Share with your friends!

Jake Clifford

Jake Clifford is a Nigerian Born blogger and a fast growing Journalist, whose aim is to inform Nigerians with happening across Nigeria. Send story tips to him via [email protected] or

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.